Laurie Shulman has over 25 years of experience writing program notes for orchestras, chamber music societies and ensembles, summer festivals, and special events. She brings to her work a lifetime in music as performer, popular public speaker, scholar, author, and professor.

Most important, she brings a passion and enthusiasm for music that transfers to her lively program notes. You won't be bored - and neither will your audience!
royalty free music


Photo by Candice White

Laurie can tailor her notes to complement your goals and context, whether it's a season theme, performers' spoken introduction to the audience, or recent current event. She works with you to integrate the notes with what's going on in your community, during your season. She frequently interviews guest soloists and conductors to incorporate their insights into the notes for your performance. And she's a specialist in new music who has collaborated with nearly 300 living composers writing notes about their music. Read on . . . .
Laurie Shulman writes program notes for:

What does your printed program do for your audience?

Draws you in
Grabs your attention and holds on
Keeps you reading

Yes, reading.

And then listening -- to your performance. With attention, involvement, and increased appreciation.


That's what the right program notes will do:

by placing the music in social and historical context, by inviting your listeners into the composition, by suggesting ways to make that listening experience more rewarding.

Apart from the performance itself, program notes are your key communication tool with your audience.

That means marketing potential.

Ticket sales:
Friends who bring friends to concerts:
Quiet while the musicians are performing:
a more committed audience
a more involved audience
a more attentive audience
Explanation is key.
Program notes help to make the concert engaging and fun!

New Music Ensemble of Dallas

 

Walden Chamber

Walden Chamber Music
of Colorado

 

 

Laurie Shulman is a new music specialist with a keen interest in music of our time. She has written program notes for works by more than three hundred 20th- and 21st-century composers, and has interviewed dozens of these composers, by telephone and in person.

Her articles on Paul Cooper, Richard Danielpour, Donald Grantham, William Kraft, Christopher Rouse, Robert Xavier Rodriguez and Roberto Sierra, appear in The New Grove II (London, 2001)

 

 
"Regatta de Bali: Stewart Copeland's Gamelan D'Drum" appeared in the Dallas Symphony Playbill,January 2011
"Pedal Pushers: Poul Ruders's Organ Symphony" appeared in the Dallas Symphony Playbill,January 2011
 
"McTee Talks: A talk with Texas composer Cindy McTee," appeared in the Dallas Symphony Stagebill, Winter 2000
"Christopher Rouse: An Overview," appears in Tempo, January 1997, pp. 2-8
 
"Schubert Finished and Beyond: Berio's Rendering and Harbison's November 19, 1828," was presented at the SW Chapter meeting of the American Musicological Society, Baylor Univ. 13 April, 1996
"Music Man," [Composer profile of Joseph Schwantner], appeared in the Dallas Symphony Stagebill, Autumn 1999
 
"A Broader Bass," [Composer Profile of Edgar Meyer], appeared in the Dallas Symphony Stagebill, Autumn 2000
"A Rediscovered Violin Sonata by Krzysztof Penderecki," was presented at the SW Chapter Meeting of the American Musicological Society, 19 October 1991, Texas Christian Univ., Fort Worth
 
"Radical Romantic: Composer Dan Welcher," appeared in Stagebill/Bravo [Dallas Symphony] Spring 1997
"The Right Stuff," [Composer profile of Michael Hersch], appeared in the Dallas Symphony Stagebill, Autumn 1999
 
"Krzysztof Penderecki: Composer with a Conscience," appeared in Houston Symphony Magazine, Dec. 1990
"Complete Composer: A Talk with Samuel Adler," appeared in the Dallas Symphony Stagebill, Winter 1999
 
"Sounds of Silence," appeared in the Dallas Observer, 15 October 1992 [John Cage article]
"Tarot, symbolism, and music: Richard Dubugnon’s Les arcanes symphoniques," delivered at the SW Chapter meeting of the American Musicological Society, Trinity University, San Antonio, 6 March 2004

In addition to her extensive work with the standard repertoire,
Laurie has written about more than 300 composers of new music.

A
John Adams (b.1947)
Thomas Adès (b.1971)
Samuel Adler (b.1928)
Bruce Adolphe (b.1955)

Kalevi Aho (b.1949)
Stephen Albert (1941-1992)
Robert Aldridge (b. 1949)
Jamie Allen (b. 1974)
William Allbright (1944-1998)
Martin Amlin (b. 1953)
T.J. Anderson (b.1928)
Fredrick Andersson (b.ca 1973)
Dominic Argento (b.1927)
Malcolm Arnold (b.1921)
S
érgio Assad (b.1952)

B
Leonardo Balada (b.1933)
William Banfield (b.1961)
Randol Alan Bass (b.1953)

James Basta
(b.1934)
Mason Bates (b.1977)
Robert Beaser (b.1954)
Luciano Berio (1925-2003)
Derek Bermel (b. 1967)
Lucho Berm
údez (1913-1994)
Hayes Biggs (b.1957)
Chester Biscardi (b.1948)
Daniel Binelli (b. 1946)
Rainer Bischof (b.1947)
HDaniel Binellliarold Blumenfeld (b.1923)
Howard Boatwright (1918-1999)
G. Bradley Bodine (b. 1960)
William Bolcom (b.1938)
Claude Bolling (b.1939)
Susan Botti (b.1962)
Paul Bowles (1910-1999)
Peter Boyer (b. 1970)
André Boucourechliev (b.1925)
Dana Brayton (b.1952)
Henry Brant (1913-2008)
Martin Bresnick (b. 1946)
Roger Briggs (b. 1952)
Guillermo Briseño (b.1945)
Leo Brouwer (b. 1939)
Margaret Brouwer (b. 1940)
Gavin Bryars (b. 1943)
Chico Buarque (b. 1944)
Kenji Bunch (b. 1973)

C
Ronald Caltabiano (b.1959)
Juan Carmona (b. 1960)
Elliott Carter (b.1908)
Chen Yi (b.1953)
Shih-Hui Chen (b.1962)
Chiayu [Chia-Yu Hsu] (b. 1975)
Unsuk Chin (b.1961)
Chou Wen-Chung (b.1923)
Richard Cioffari (b. 1943)
Ian Clarke (b.1964)
Robert Cogan ( b. 1930)
Charles Coleman (b. 1968)
Dan Coleman (b.1972)
Edward T Cone (1917-2004)
Stewart Copeland (b.1952)
Roque Cordero (b.1917)
John Corigliano (b.1938)
Robert Crane (1919-2003)
David Crumb (b.1962)
George Crumb (b.1929)
Sebastian Currier (b.1959)
Curtis Curtis-Smith (b.1941)

D
Richard Danielpour (b.1956)
Mario Davidovsky (b.1934)
Peter Maxwell Davies (b.1934)
Anthony Davis (b.1951)
Fant de Kanter (b, 1969)
Miguel Del Aguila (b. 1957)
David Del Tredici (b.1937)
Edison Denisov (1929-1996)
Leonid Desyatnikov (1955-2005)
David Diamond (b.1915)
Emma Lou Diemer (b. 1927)
Tamar Diesendruck
Fran
ςois Dompierre (b. 1943)
Daniel Dorff (b. 1956)
Avner Dorman (b. 1975)
Richard Dubugnon (b.1968)
Leslie B. Dunner (b.1956)
Zsolt Durkó (b.1934)
Henri Dutilleux (1916-2013)
David Dzubay (b.1964)

E
Donald Erb (1927-2008)
Manuel Esperon (b.1911)
Eric Ewazen (b.1954)

F
Frank Ferko (b.1950)
Ross Lee Finney (1906-1997)
Malcolm Forsyth (1936-2011)
Lukas Foss (1922-2009)
Robert Frank (b.1961)
Kenneth Frazelle (b.1955)
Katherine Freiberger
Kenneth Fuchs (b.1956)

G
Miloslav Gajdo
š (b. 1948)
Jack Gallagher (b. 1947)
Bernard Garfield (b.1924)
Stacy Garrop (b. 1969)
Michael Gatonska (b.1967)
David Geppert (b.1921)
Philip Glass (b. 1937)
Daniel S. Godfrey (b.1949)
Osvaldo Golijov (b.1960)
Henryk Mikolaj Górecki (1933-2010)
Morton Gould (1913-1996)
Donald Grantham (b.1947)
Jay Greenberg, (b.1991)
H.K. Gruber (b.1943)
Sofia Gubaidulina (b.1931)
Jean Guillou (b.1930)
H
Glenn Hackbarth (b.1949)
Daron Aric Hagen (b.1961)
Adolphus Hailstork (b.1941)
André Hajdu (b.1932)
Han Yong (b.1957)
Kevin Hanlon (b.1953)
John Harbison (b.1938)
Steven Harlos (b. 1953)
Lou Harrison (1917-2003)
Stephen Hartke (b.1952)
Paul Hayden b. 1956
Jake Heggie (b.1961)
Hans Werner Henze (b.1926)
Joaquin Gutiérrez Heras (1927-2012)
Michael Hersch (b.1971)
Jacques H
étu (1938-2010)
Jennifer Higdon (b.1962)
Timothy Hoekman (b. 1954)
Lee Holdridge (b.1944)
Jonathan Bailey Holland (b. 1974)
Dean Howard (b. 1918)
Jerry Hunt (1943-1993)
Karel Husa (b.1921)
Jason Kao Hwang (b.1957)

I
Joe Illick (b. 1959)

J
Jakov Jakoulov (b. 1958)
Pierre Jalbert (b.1967)
Samuel Jones (b.1935)

K
Giya Kancheli (b.1935)
Elena Kats-Chernin (b.1957)
David Kechley (b.1947)
Martin Kennedy (b. 1978)
Aaron Jay Kernis (b. 1960)
Mzilikazi Khumalo (b.1932)
"Jacqueline" Jeeyoung Kim (b. 1968)
Oliver Knussen (b. 1952)
Tomiko Kojiba (b.1952)
Barbara Kolb (b.1939)
William Kraft (b. 1923)
Edino Krieger (b. 1928)
Darryl Kubian (b. 1966)
György Kurtág (b. 1926)
Eugene Kurtz (1923-2006)
Otomar Kvech (b.1950)

L
Kenneth Lafave (b.1954)
Bun-Ching Lam (b.1954)
Marvin Lamb (b.1946)
David Lang (b.1957)
Phillip Lasser (b.1963)
Mario Lavista (b.1943)
Henri Lazarof (b. 1932)
Benjamin Lees (1924-2010)
Mitch Leigh (b.1929)
James Lentini (b.1958)
Tania León (b.1944)
Fred Lerdahl (b.1943)
Arthur Levering (b. 1953)
Lowell Liebermann (b.1961)
György Ligeti (1923-2006)
Magnus Lindberg (b.1958)
David Liptak (b.1949)
Dafydd Llewelyn (b.1939)
Normand Lockwood (1906-2002)
Bent Lorentzen (b.1935)
David Ludwig (b.1974)
Diego Luzuriaga (b. 1955)

M
John Mackey (b.1973)
Steven Mackey (b. 1956)
James MacMillan (b.1959)
Jeff Manookian (b. 1953)
Ursula Mamlok (b. 1928)
Arturo Márquez (b.1959)
Rolf Martinsson (b. 1956)
Colin Matthews (b.1946)
Nicholas Maw (1935- 2009)
Diana McIntosh
William Thomas McKinley (b.1938)
Cindy McTee (b.1953)
Jost Meier (b.1939)
Nika Memanishvili (b.1970)
Edgar Meyer (b.1960)
Aaron David Miller (b.1949)
Eric Moe (b.1954)
Xavier Montsalvatge (1912-2002)
Paul Moravec (b. 1957)
Robert Muczynski (b.1929)
Jeffrey Mumford (b.1955)
Thea Musgrave (b.1928)
John Musto (b.1954)

N
Marc Neikrug (b.1946)
Zurab Nadaresjshvili (b.1957)

P
Andrzej Panufnik (1914-1991)
Arvo Pärt (b.1935)
Thomas Pasatieri (b. 1945)
Stephen Paulus (b.1949)
Richard Peaslee (b.1930)
Krzysztof Penderecki (b.1933)
George Perle (1915- 2009)
P.Q. Phan (b.1962)
Astor Piazzolla (1921-1992)
Tobias Picker (b.1954)
Boris Pigovat (b.1953)
Daniel Pinkham (1923-2006)
Vincent Plush (b.1950)
André Previn (b.1929)
James Primosch (b.1956)
Marta Ptaszynska (b.1943)

 

R
David Rakowski (b.1958)
Shulamit Ran (b.1949)
Behzad Ranjbaran (b. 1955)
Einojuhani Rautavaara (b.1928)
Steve Reich (b.1937)
Aribert Reimann (b.1936)

Dwayne Rice (b.1974)
Wolfgang Rihm (b.1952)
George Rochberg (1918-2005)
Arturo Rodríguez (b.1976)
Robert Xavier Rodríguez (b.1946)
Miguel Roig-Francoli (b.1955)
Ned Rorem (b.1923)
Ney Gabriel Rosauro (b.1942)
Michael Rose (b.1959)
Joel Rosenbaum (b.1949)
Daniel Bernard Roumain (b.1971)
Christopher Rouse (b.1949)

Poul Ruders (b. 1949)
Andrew Rudin (b.1939)
Alfredo Rugeles (b.1949)
John Rutter (b.1945)
Frederic Rzewski (b.1938)

S
Kaija Saariaho (b. 1952)
Esa-Pekka Salonen (b. 1958)
Erik Santos (b.1967)
Simon Sargon (b.1938)
Somei Satoh (b.1947)
Fazil Say (b.1970)
Philip Sawyers (b.1951)
R. Murray Schafer (b. 1933)
Michael Schelle (b.1950)
David Schiff (b.1945)
Heather Schmidt (b.1974)
Alfred Schnittke (1934-1998)
Paul Schoenfield (b.1947)
Joseph Schwantner (b.1943)
Laura Elise Schwendinger (b. 1962)
Peter Sculthorpe (b.1929)
Rodion Shchedrin (b.1932)
Bright Sheng (b.1955)
Alan Shulman (1915-2002)
Roberto Sierra (b.1953)
Faye-Ellen Silverman (b. 1947)
Alvin Singleton (b.1940)
Robert Sirota (b. 1949)
Alojz Srebotnjak (b.1931)
Hale Smith (1925-2009)
Ron Snider (b.1947)
Harvey Sollberger (b.1938)
Harry Somers (b.1925)
Stephen Sondheim (b.1930)
John Steinmetz (b.1951)
Eric Stokes (b.1930)
Steven Stucky (b.1949)
Morton Subotnick (b.1933)
Conrad Susa (b.1935)
Gyorgy Sviridov (1915-1998)
Tomas Svoboda (b. 1939)
Martin Sweidel (b.1955)
Sándor Szokolay (b.1931)

T
Tan Dun (b.1957)
Karen Tanaka (b.1961)
Hilary Tann (b.1947)
Jerod Impichchaachaah
á Tate (b.1968)
John Tavener (b.1944)
Chris Theofanidis (b.1967)
Augusta Read Thomas (b.1964)
Diane Thome (b.1942)
Frank Ticheli (b.1958)
Loris Tjeknavorian (b.1937)
Michael Torke (b.1961)
Joan Tower (b.1938)
Bert Truax
George Tsontakis (b.1951)
Mark-Anthony Turnage (b.1960)
Erkki-Sven T
üür (b.1959)

U

Chinary Ung (b. 1942)

V
Peteris Vasks (b. 1946)
Carl Vine (b.1954)

W
George Walker (b.1922)
Joelle Wallach (b. 1946)
Judith Weir (b.1954)
Dan Welcher (b.1948)
Dolores White
Menachem Wiesenberg (b.1950)
John Williams (b.1932)
Richard Willis
Dana Wilson (b.1946)
James Wintle (b.1942)
Charles Wuorinen (b.1938)
Yehudi Wyner (b.1929)

X
Xi Wang (b, 1978)

Y
Stephen Yarbrough (b.1946)
Wes York (b.1949)
Isang Yun (1917-1995)

Z
Judith Lang Zaimont (b.1945)
Jaime Zenamon (b.1953)
Zhou Long (b.1953)
Ellen Taaffe Zwilich (b.1939)
Samuel Zyman (b.1956)


Laurie is the author of liner notes for dozens of compact discs.


Dallas Symphony Orchestra, Jaap van Zweden, Music Director

Tchaikovsky Fourth Symphony, Mozartiana, Jaap van Zweden, Conductor (Private issue, recorded live, 2010)
Tchaikovsky Fifth Symphony, Capriccio Italien,
Jaap van Zweden, Conductor (Private issue, recorded live, 2009)
Beethoven: Fifth Symphony, Seventh Symphony,
Jaap van Zweden, Conductor (Private issue , 2008; recorded live November, 2007)
George Gershwin: Complete Music for Piano & Orchestra, Anne-Marie McDermott, Piano, Justin Brown, Conductor
Orchestral Music of Joseph Schwantner, with Anne Akiko Meyers, violin, Gregory Hustis, French horn, and James Diaz, organ, Andrew Litton, Conductor (Hyperion CDA67493); 2005
Mahler: Symphony No.4, with Heidi Grant Murphy, soprano, Andrew Litton, Conductor (Delos 3261); 2003
Mahler: Symphony No. 10 (Clinton Carpenter completion), Andrew Litton, Conductor (Delos 3295); 2002
Mahler: Symphony No. 3, with Nathalie Stutzmann, contralto and DSO Chorus, Andrew Litton, Conductor (Delos 3248); 2000
Opera Gala, with Alessandra Marc, soprano and DSO Chorus, Andrew Litton, Conductor (Delos 3240); 2000
Mahler: Symphony No. 2, "Resurrection," with DSO Chorus, Andrew Litton, Conductor (Delos 3237); 1999
Shostakovich: Festive Overture, Piano Concerto No. 2, Symphony No.5, Andrew Litton, Piano and Conductor, (Delos 3246); 1999
A Copland Profile, Andrew Litton, Conductor (Delos 3221); 1998
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 8, Andrew Litton, Conductor (Delos 3204); 1997

Voices of Change

Music of David Dzubay (Innova 588); 2003
Music of Donald Grantham (Centaur 2441); 2000
Robert Xavier Rodríguez, Music Theater Works (Frida and Tango), with Angelina Réaux, soprano and Rafael Alvarez, tenor; (CRI 824); 1999
Voces Americanes - Music of Hispanic Composers, (CRI 773),1998 - Grammy nominated recording - American Contemporary Chamber Music (Crystal 740); 1997

Other Compact Discs

Beethoven: Sonatas for Violin and Piano (complete); Gary Levenson, violin and Duredjan 'Baya' Kakouberi, piano; (Zeus, 2012)
Cuartetango string quartet; Music of Federico, Laurenz, Piazzola, Suarez Paz, Franzetti, Montes Adrover
(Azica, January 2012)
Morgenstern Trio: Music of Smetana, Shostakovich, Bernstein
(Azica
ACD 71266, 2011)
George Antheil: Sonatas for Violin and Piano;
Mark Fewer, violin and John Novacek, piano (Azica ACD 71263, 2011)
"Wind Song; New Music for Flute and Piano."
Pamela Youngblood, flute, Gabriel
Bita, piano, (Azica 71257, 2010)
Morton Feldman: For Bunita Marcus. Louis Goldstein, piano, (Nuscope, 2010)
Rachmaninoff and Shostakovich: Sonatas for Cello and Piano. Young Song,
cello, Andrius Zlabys, piano (Stomp/Here and Now VDCD 8115, 2009)
ATOS Trio: Beethoven - Schubert - Schumann (Azica 71251, 2009)
Schumann: Dichterliebe
, Beethoven: An die ferne Geliebta. Stephen Cary, tenor; Dennis Helmrich, piano (MSR 1194, 2008)
"Introducing Shannon Lee": Shannon Lee, violin, Pamela Paul, piano (Telarc CD-80695), 2008
The Brothers Kreisler: Fritz Kreisler original compositions and arrangements;
Nai-Yuan Hu, violin; Ani Kavafian, violin; Paul Neubauer, viola; Ronald Thomas, cello; Anne-Marie McDermott, Piano (OK Mozart 001); 2008:
"Mercurial Love, Music of John Dowland & Henry Purcell." Jama Jandrokovic, soprano; Jory Vinikour, harpsichord; Charles Weaver, lute; Carlene Stover, viola da gamba (MSR Classics 1222), 2008
Roberto Sierra: Sinfonia No. 3 "La Salsa." Sinfonia No 2 "Gran Passacaglia," Sinfonia No. 1, Thomas Sleeper, Conductor, Frost Symphony Orchestra (Albany Records), 2007
"Song of Brazil" Young Song, cello; Jason Vieaux, guitar (Stomp/EMI,2007)
"Jeanne Baxtresser: Chamber Music for Flute." Various artists with Jeanne Baxstresser (Cala Records 0544), 2006
"Jeanne Baxtresser: A Collection of My Favorites." Jeanne Baxtresser, flute (MSR 1144), 2006
"Schumann-Romance," Paul Neubauer, viola, Anne-Marie McDermott, piano, (Image IRC0501), 2005
"My New York Years," Gary Levinson, violin; Eugene Levinson, double bass; Cynthia Phelps, viola; Carter Brey, cello; Tatiana Goncharova, piano. (Zeus Entertainment Group), 2005
Orchestral Music of Christopher Rouse
(Ondine 10162), 2004
Stuyvesant String Quartet: Music of Malipiero, Debussy, Ravel, and Shulman (Bridge, 2004)
Chamber Music of Robert Muczynski (Centaur 2634), 2003
Hubbard Chamber Ensemble, A Peasant's Celebration (music by Khachaturian, Grainger, Tajcevic, Bartók and Prokofiev (private issue), 2002
Mary Preston Organ Recital (Loft/Gothic); 2002
Stuyvesant String Quartet: Music by Hindemith, Villa-Lobos & Quincy Porter (Parnassus 96026); 2000
David Shifrin plays Clarinet Concertos by C.M. von Weber; Orchestra di Padova è di Veneto, David Golub, conductor (Delos 3220); 1999
Songs of Gerald Finzi, Richard Brunner, tenor; Laurine Lisovich, piano (Gasparo 335); 1999
Jubal Songs, Jubal Trio (Soprano/Flute/Harp) Music by Crumb, Freund, León, Sollberger, and Stokes (CRI 738); 1997
Bohuslav Martin
ů : Violin Sonatas, Fredell Lack, violin; Timothy Hester, piano (Centaur 2276); 1996
Cello Music by Saint-Saëns and Beethoven; Drinkall-Baker Duo (Roger Drinkall, cello; Dian Baker, piano (Klavier 11068); 1996
Sonatas for Cello and Piano; Carter Enyeart, cello; Adam Wodnicki, piano (Centaur 2300); 1996
Triptych (Harp/Flute/Viola trios by Mathias, Ravel, Beethoven; Dallas Tryptych Players, Klavier 11055); 1995
Postcards from the Turtle Creek Chorale (Reference); 1995
Carl Reinecke Trios, Gregory Hustis, Barbara Hustis, Stephen Girko, & Eric Barr; (Klavier 11050); 1994
'Huntsman, What Quarry?' Nancy Keith, soprano; Gregory Hustis, horn; Simon Sargon, piano; (Crystal CD675); 1992
 

PROGRAM ANNOTATION EXPERIENCE
knowledge, breadth, style, and professionalism

Dallas Symphony Orchestra (1995 to date)
New Jersey Symphony Orchestra (2005 to date)

Virginia Symphony Orchestra (2008 to date)
Charlottesville & University Symphony Orchestra (2006 to date) Toledo Symphony Orchestra (2012 to date)
Symphony of Northwest Arkansas (2011 to date)
Friends of Chamber Music, Kansas City (2007 to date)
Voices of Change (New Music Ensemble of Dallas) (1988 to date)
Chamber Music Society of Fort Worth (1989 to date)
Walden Chamber Music of Colorado (2005 to date)
D'Addario Foundation PRO Arte Concert Series (2010 to date)
Tuesday Evening Concert Series (Charlottesville, VA) (2012 to date)
Richardson Symphony Orchestra (2002 to 2010)
Symphonic Sundays at the Nasher Sculpture Center (2003 to 2009)
Clavier Trio (2000 to 2007)
East Texas Symphony (1992-2000)
Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra (1998-2003)
Skaneateles Festival (1994 to 2005)
Music in the Mountains (Durango, Colorado; 2000-2002)
Seattle Symphony (1994-2001)
Tallahassee Symphony (1995-1998)
Dallas Chamber Orchestra (1989-1994)
Dallas Chamber Music Society (1987- 2006, 2012 to date)
Walden Chamber Music of Dallas (2000 to 2007)
Houston Symphony Orchestra (1989-1996)

Contributing Annotator: St. Louis Symphony Orchestra, Detroit Symphony Orchestra,New Hampahire Philharmonic, Boston Musica Viva; Cliburn Concerts; Dallas String Quartet; St. Paul Music in the Park Series; Ann Arbor University Musical Society; Kansas State Univ. Concert Series; San Francisco Symphony; Philadelphia Orchestra; Middlebury College Concert Series; Minnesota Orchestra, University of Minnesota Orchestra; New England Conservatory Concerts; Clavier Trio; University of Texas at Dallas Concerts; New Century Chamber Orchestra


Copyright © 2005-2013 by Laurie Shulman, Program Annotator

Latest update 27 May, 2013


About.htm Examples.htm
site design: sitedaddy.com
Kudos.htm Contact.htm
hosting: GoDady.com